16 CAWDOR BURN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 CAWDOR BURN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6754
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
061
Land in Acres
1.84
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,441
Living Area
2,545
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
487/0708

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$359,880
Assessed Building
$234,960
Assessed Land
$109,190
Appraised Total
$514,120
Appraised Building
$335,660
Appraised Land
$155,990
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$430,339
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$335,660