16 DEAN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 DEAN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3509
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
77.0
Land in Acres
1.52
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,330
Living Area
1,716
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
509/ 238
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$223,450
Assessed Building
$134,930
Assessed Land
$87,710
Appraised Total
$319,210
Appraised Building
$192,760
Appraised Land
$125,300
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$326,704
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$192,760