16 HIGH RIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 HIGH RIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5618
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
17.0
Land in Acres
2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,484
Living Area
2,284
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
758/ 169
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$353,780
Assessed Building
$238,970
Assessed Land
$105,180
Appraised Total
$505,400
Appraised Building
$341,390
Appraised Land
$150,260
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$533,422
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$341,390