16 HILLANDALE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 HILLANDALE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3263
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
1980
Lot
012
Land in Acres
1.73
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,412
Living Area
1,920
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
125/ 923
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$227,300
Assessed Building
$147,320
Assessed Land
$79,900
Appraised Total
$324,720
Appraised Building
$210,460
Appraised Land
$114,140
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$356,706
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$210,460