16 HOLLOW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 HOLLOW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
104043
Actual Year Built
2018
Effective Year Built
2018
Lot
62.0
Land in Acres
0.74
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,629
Living Area
2,495
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
744/ 619
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$398,440
Assessed Building
$317,810
Assessed Land
$80,630
Appraised Total
$569,190
Appraised Building
$454,010
Appraised Land
$115,180
Depreciation Since it was New
3%
Replacement Cost New
$468,052
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$454,010