16 HUNTING RIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 HUNTING RIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6013
Actual Year Built
1961
Effective Year Built
1980
Lot
048
Land in Acres
0.9
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,562
Living Area
1,524
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
636/ 478
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$235,360
Assessed Building
$142,480
Assessed Land
$92,610
Appraised Total
$336,220
Appraised Building
$203,540
Appraised Land
$132,300
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$344,976
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$203,540