16 LONGVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 LONGVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
690
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
107
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,432
Living Area
1,113
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
553/ 83
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$236,010
Assessed Building
$139,110
Assessed Land
$96,900
Appraised Total
$337,160
Appraised Building
$198,730
Appraised Land
$138,430
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$268,548
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$198,730