16 MIST HILL DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 MIST HILL DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1165
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
035
Land in Acres
0.39
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,464
Living Area
1,200
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
830/370
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$281,840
Assessed Building
$199,560
Assessed Land
$82,280
Appraised Total
$402,630
Appraised Building
$285,090
Appraised Land
$117,540
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$347,671
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$285,090