16 OBTUSE ROAD SOUTH, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 OBTUSE ROAD SOUTH, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
100602
Actual Year Built
2024
Effective Year Built
2024
Lot
12.0
Land in Acres
2.21
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,272
Living Area
3,128
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
814/002
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$130,990
Assessed Building
$44,160
Assessed Land
$86,830
Appraised Total
$187,110
Appraised Building
$63,080
Appraised Land
$124,030
Depreciation Since it was New
90%
Replacement Cost New
$630,823
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$63,080