16 PLEASANT RISE, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 PLEASANT RISE, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1720
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
44.0
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split-Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,820
Living Area
1,288
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
656/ 150
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$237,310
Assessed Building
$155,620
Assessed Land
$81,020
Appraised Total
$339,010
Appraised Building
$222,310
Appraised Land
$115,740
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$300,419
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$222,310