16 POCONO RIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 POCONO RIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4901
Actual Year Built
1938
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
15.0
Land in Acres
1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,204
Living Area
950
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
3.0
Number of Bedrooms
1
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
785/342
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$180,820
Assessed Building
$100,020
Assessed Land
$80,800
Appraised Total
$258,310
Appraised Building
$142,880
Appraised Land
$115,430
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$223,246
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$142,880