16 SECOR RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 SECOR RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6054
Actual Year Built
1977
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
4.0
Land in Acres
0.96
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,520
Living Area
1,598
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
469/0299
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$232,650
Assessed Building
$152,400
Assessed Land
$80,160
Appraised Total
$332,350
Appraised Building
$217,710
Appraised Land
$114,510
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$345,576
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$217,710