16 WHITE TAIL LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 WHITE TAIL LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5604
Actual Year Built
1984
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
2.0
Land in Acres
5.9
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,663
Living Area
2,902
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
378/ 379
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$369,500
Assessed Building
$239,650
Assessed Land
$129,850
Appraised Total
$527,850
Appraised Building
$342,360
Appraised Land
$185,490
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$489,087
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$342,360