163 CANDLEWOOD LAKE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 163 CANDLEWOOD LAKE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1731
Actual Year Built
1975
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
55.0
Land in Acres
1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,856
Living Area
1,216
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
276/ 493
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$243,690
Assessed Building
$158,640
Assessed Land
$85,050
Appraised Total
$348,130
Appraised Building
$226,630
Appraised Land
$121,500
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$298,198
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$226,630