167 POCONO RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 167 POCONO RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2407
Actual Year Built
1940
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
046
Land in Acres
1.1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,631
Living Area
1,822
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
260/ 846

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$267,100
Assessed Building
$157,930
Assessed Land
$81,280
Appraised Total
$381,570
Appraised Building
$225,610
Appraised Land
$116,120
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$313,346
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$225,610