167 VALE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 167 VALE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3754
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
014
Land in Acres
2.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,881
Living Area
1,493
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
629/ 454

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$223,300
Assessed Building
$141,260
Assessed Land
$82,040
Appraised Total
$318,990
Appraised Building
$201,800
Appraised Land
$117,190
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$292,467
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$201,800