17 CHEROKEE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17 CHEROKEE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6714
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
20.0
Land in Acres
1.888
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,484
Living Area
2,760
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
813/ 938
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$347,800
Assessed Building
$243,280
Assessed Land
$104,520
Appraised Total
$496,850
Appraised Building
$347,540
Appraised Land
$149,310
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$434,423
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$347,540