17 LONG MEADOW HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17 LONG MEADOW HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4473
Actual Year Built
1932
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
003
Land in Acres
1.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Conventional
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,734
Living Area
2,496
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
686/ 47
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$307,620
Assessed Building
$210,700
Assessed Land
$86,790
Appraised Total
$439,450
Appraised Building
$301,000
Appraised Land
$123,980
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$396,053
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$301,000