172A POCONO RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 172A POCONO RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2284
Actual Year Built
1975
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
026
Land in Acres
1.255
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,817
Living Area
1,152
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
823/110
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$246,410
Assessed Building
$160,180
Assessed Land
$82,040
Appraised Total
$352,020
Appraised Building
$228,830
Appraised Land
$117,200
Depreciation Since it was New
29%
Replacement Cost New
$322,302
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$228,830