173 LONG MEADOW HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 173 LONG MEADOW HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3003
Actual Year Built
1976
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
38.0
Land in Acres
1.89
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,074
Living Area
1,978
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
734/ 208

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$263,800
Assessed Building
$163,240
Assessed Land
$99,550
Appraised Total
$376,850
Appraised Building
$233,200
Appraised Land
$142,220
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$306,847
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$233,200