18 CHATHAM CT, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 CHATHAM CT, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3956
Actual Year Built
1981
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
27.0
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
781
Living Area
703
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
1
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
733/ 813

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$114,450
Assessed Building
$114,450
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$163,500
Appraised Building
$163,500
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$199,393
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$163,500