18 COVE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 COVE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4354
Actual Year Built
1998
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
19.0
Land in Acres
3.26
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,804
Living Area
2,388
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
387/ 239
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$366,060
Assessed Building
$222,920
Assessed Land
$143,140
Appraised Total
$522,930
Appraised Building
$318,450
Appraised Land
$204,480
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$370,285
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$318,450