18 FOX TAIL LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 FOX TAIL LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6614
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
15.0
Land in Acres
3.7
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,510
Living Area
2,285
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
691/ 751

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$422,340
Assessed Building
$292,470
Assessed Land
$109,690
Appraised Total
$603,350
Appraised Building
$417,810
Appraised Land
$156,700
Depreciation Since it was New
8%
Replacement Cost New
$454,145
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$417,810