18 LAKEVIEW RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 LAKEVIEW RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1231
Actual Year Built
1947
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
104.0
Land in Acres
0.36
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,116
Living Area
1,208
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
744/ 515

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$239,130
Assessed Building
$113,500
Assessed Land
$125,550
Appraised Total
$341,600
Appraised Building
$162,140
Appraised Land
$179,350
Depreciation Since it was New
46%
Replacement Cost New
$300,261
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$162,140