18 LYNDENWOOD DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 LYNDENWOOD DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6137
Actual Year Built
1990
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
20.0
Land in Acres
0.930023
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
8,364
Living Area
3,907
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
243/ 148
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$511,410
Assessed Building
$375,250
Assessed Land
$119,600
Appraised Total
$730,590
Appraised Building
$536,070
Appraised Land
$170,860
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$630,673
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$536,070