18 MAPLE TREE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 MAPLE TREE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6160
Actual Year Built
1967
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
44.0
Land in Acres
0.49
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,950
Living Area
1,178
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
740/ 14
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$267,640
Assessed Building
$181,520
Assessed Land
$84,800
Appraised Total
$382,330
Appraised Building
$259,310
Appraised Land
$121,140
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$320,133
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$259,310