18 OAK BRANCH DR #1207, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 OAK BRANCH DR #1207, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
103863
Actual Year Built
2014
Effective Year Built
2014
Lot
41.0
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,371
Living Area
1,454
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
694/ 724

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$249,810
Assessed Building
$249,810
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$356,870
Appraised Building
$356,870
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
7%
Replacement Cost New
$383,736
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$356,870