18 POWDER HORN HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 POWDER HORN HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4872
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
50.0
Land in Acres
1.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split-Level
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,315
Living Area
2,784
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
687/ 247

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$310,810
Assessed Building
$209,410
Assessed Land
$99,880
Appraised Total
$444,000
Appraised Building
$299,160
Appraised Land
$142,680
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$467,432
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$299,160