18 STAGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 STAGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6558
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
8.0
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
High Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,504
Living Area
1,992
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
832/838
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$269,750
Assessed Building
$176,650
Assessed Land
$92,990
Appraised Total
$385,340
Appraised Building
$252,350
Appraised Land
$132,840
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$341,019
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$252,350