183 CANDLEWOOD LAKE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 183 CANDLEWOOD LAKE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1599
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
018
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,908
Living Area
1,120
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
173/ 858

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$207,210
Assessed Building
$131,570
Assessed Land
$75,640
Appraised Total
$296,000
Appraised Building
$187,950
Appraised Land
$108,050
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$303,139
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$187,950