19 FARVIEW RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19 FARVIEW RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3313
Actual Year Built
1981
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
063
Land in Acres
1.85
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,954
Living Area
2,458
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
697/ 994
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$346,080
Assessed Building
$246,460
Assessed Land
$84,920
Appraised Total
$494,400
Appraised Building
$352,090
Appraised Land
$121,310
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$429,376
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$352,090