19 HIGH RIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19 HIGH RIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5631
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
30.0
Land in Acres
2.4
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,992
Living Area
1,820
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
824/343
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$299,590
Assessed Building
$191,670
Assessed Land
$107,420
Appraised Total
$428,000
Appraised Building
$273,820
Appraised Land
$153,460
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$355,612
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$273,820