19 MEADOW VIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19 MEADOW VIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3298
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
047
Land in Acres
1.22
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,530
Living Area
3,009
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
830/926

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$338,250
Assessed Building
$225,710
Assessed Land
$105,320
Appraised Total
$483,220
Appraised Building
$322,440
Appraised Land
$150,460
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$474,176
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$322,440