19 ROCKY RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19 ROCKY RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2652
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
15.0
Land in Acres
2.398
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,434
Living Area
2,138
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
208/ 503
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$272,790
Assessed Building
$178,400
Assessed Land
$92,380
Appraised Total
$389,680
Appraised Building
$254,850
Appraised Land
$131,970
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$364,078
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$254,850