19 STAGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19 STAGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6576
Actual Year Built
2007
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
26.0
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,728
Living Area
2,464
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
603/ 141
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$329,620
Assessed Building
$245,930
Assessed Land
$83,690
Appraised Total
$470,880
Appraised Building
$351,330
Appraised Land
$119,550
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$408,529
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$351,330