19 STONY HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19 STONY HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5289
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
11.0
Land in Acres
1.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,632
Living Area
2,412
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
689/ 585
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$308,590
Assessed Building
$222,520
Assessed Land
$86,070
Appraised Total
$440,840
Appraised Building
$317,890
Appraised Land
$122,950
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$407,556
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$317,890