198 WHISCONIER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 198 WHISCONIER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3446
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
14.0
Land in Acres
0.83
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Conventional
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,028
Living Area
2,001
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
196/ 675
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$263,850
Assessed Building
$181,530
Assessed Land
$82,160
Appraised Total
$376,930
Appraised Building
$259,330
Appraised Land
$117,370
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$405,207
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$259,330