2A SQUIRE CT, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2A SQUIRE CT, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5017
Actual Year Built
1990
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
020
Land in Acres
2.66
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,450
Living Area
2,566
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
314/ 562
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$395,890
Assessed Building
$265,660
Assessed Land
$128,920
Appraised Total
$565,540
Appraised Building
$379,510
Appraised Land
$184,160
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$468,528
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$379,510