2 ALEXANDER DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 ALEXANDER DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1929
Actual Year Built
1983
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
043
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,531
Living Area
2,059
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
571/ 826

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$260,510
Assessed Building
$179,790
Assessed Land
$79,840
Appraised Total
$372,160
Appraised Building
$256,840
Appraised Land
$114,060
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$366,919
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$256,840