2 BARKWOOD HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 BARKWOOD HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4459
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
026
Land in Acres
2.37
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,714
Living Area
2,566
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
725/ 539

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$352,820
Assessed Building
$254,630
Assessed Land
$97,240
Appraised Total
$504,020
Appraised Building
$363,750
Appraised Land
$138,910
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$466,341
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$363,750