2 BAYBERRY DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 BAYBERRY DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1215
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
87.0
Land in Acres
1.21
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,802
Living Area
1,236
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
232/ 969
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$245,750
Assessed Building
$145,270
Assessed Land
$100,480
Appraised Total
$351,070
Appraised Building
$207,530
Appraised Land
$143,540
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$324,269
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$207,530