2 BROADVIEW RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 BROADVIEW RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3346
Actual Year Built
0
Effective Year Built
0
Lot
020
Land in Acres
0.935
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Vacant Land
Grade Description
D
Condition Description
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,932
Living Area
2,543
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
807/171
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$101,860
Assessed Building
$3,920
Assessed Land
$97,940
Appraised Total
$145,510
Appraised Building
$5,600
Appraised Land
$139,910
Depreciation Since it was New
70%
Replacement Cost New
$18,675
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$5,600