2 CARMEN HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 CARMEN HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
857
Actual Year Built
1985
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
32.0
Land in Acres
2.68
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,776
Living Area
1,674
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
832/588

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$309,000
Assessed Building
$200,700
Assessed Land
$108,300
Appraised Total
$441,420
Appraised Building
$286,710
Appraised Land
$154,710
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$409,588
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$286,710