2 CLEARVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 CLEARVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
533
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
224
Land in Acres
0.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,095
Living Area
960
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
692/ 124
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$217,040
Assessed Building
$137,240
Assessed Land
$79,800
Appraised Total
$310,060
Appraised Building
$196,060
Appraised Land
$114,000
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$272,301
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$196,060