2 COBBLESTONE CT, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 COBBLESTONE CT, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2805
Actual Year Built
2017
Effective Year Built
2017
Lot
102
Land in Acres
0.920023
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
8,142
Living Area
3,496
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
741/ 796
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$523,640
Assessed Building
$404,250
Assessed Land
$119,180
Appraised Total
$748,060
Appraised Building
$577,500
Appraised Land
$170,260
Depreciation Since it was New
4%
Replacement Cost New
$601,558
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$577,500