2 HEARTHSTONE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 HEARTHSTONE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5353
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
6.0
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,958
Living Area
1,950
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
831/131
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$179,670
Assessed Building
$175,220
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$256,670
Appraised Building
$250,310
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$368,099
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$250,310