2 JASON CT, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 JASON CT, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5517
Actual Year Built
1996
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
028
Land in Acres
1.790023
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,122
Living Area
3,720
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
312/ 134
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$529,510
Assessed Building
$383,970
Assessed Land
$112,690
Appraised Total
$756,430
Appraised Building
$548,530
Appraised Land
$160,980
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$637,828
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$548,530