2 JOHNS RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 JOHNS RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2058
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
15.0
Land in Acres
0.69
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,862
Living Area
1,170
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
318/ 159

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$218,450
Assessed Building
$134,250
Assessed Land
$84,200
Appraised Total
$312,080
Appraised Building
$191,790
Appraised Land
$120,290
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$299,675
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$191,790