2 LAMBERT LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 LAMBERT LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4573
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
011
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,204
Living Area
1,371
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
446/0234

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$172,560
Assessed Building
$172,560
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$246,510
Appraised Building
$246,510
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$385,178
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$246,510