2 LYNDENWOOD DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 LYNDENWOOD DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6128
Actual Year Built
1990
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
11.0
Land in Acres
0.920023
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,236
Living Area
2,607
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
740/ 631
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$385,500
Assessed Building
$266,130
Assessed Land
$119,370
Appraised Total
$550,710
Appraised Building
$380,180
Appraised Land
$170,530
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$469,356
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$380,180